Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Dont call it a comeback...

....cuz it aint!
lol jk...not sure what it is. However, it was interesting to log back in here after all this time and read some of my old thoughts. Got a few laughs.....and smh at some things i rather not remember. All in all i think its great to document these things. Its wonderful to be able to kinda step outside of yourself and see yourself from the outside(if that makes sense). I think i may start making a few guest appearances here. It feels safe here. Almost like nobody's watching....i feel naked and free!!  peace and light